#
buy premium
Mitzi Gaynor

Mitzi Gaynor

Birthday: 4 September 1931, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Francesca Marlene de Czanyi von Gerber
Height: 168 cm

A leading lady of light musicals, the bright-eyed Gaynor is best remembered for "South Pacific". She also hosted a string of successful annual musical TV specials in the late 1960s and early

Mitzi Gaynor
Dancing is still the hardest profession. Gene Kelly said dancing is a man's game Women have to do th Show more Dancing is still the hardest profession. Gene Kelly said dancing is a man's game Women have to do the same thing in heels, and have to sing and smile at the same time. Professional athletes don't even have to do that - and they get to wear sneakers. Hide
[on her co-stars] I never worked with a stinker. How great is that! [on her co-stars] I never worked with a stinker. How great is that!
Mitzi Gaynor's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (2)
Mitzi Gaynor Mitzi Gaynor'S roles
Nellie Forbush
Nellie Forbush

Katy Donahue
Katy Donahue

123Movies