#
buy premium
Sky Ferreira

Sky Ferreira

Birthday: 8 July 1992, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Sky Tonia Ferreira
Height: 168 cm

Sky Ferreira was born on July 8, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Sky Tonia Ferreira.

Sky Ferreira
I'm pretty sarcastic, and sometimes that doesn't come across on the Internet. It seems like I'm bein Show more I'm pretty sarcastic, and sometimes that doesn't come across on the Internet. It seems like I'm being rude or stupid. Hide
You're either pretty and stupid, or slutty, or weird and troubled. I think people were confused abou Show more You're either pretty and stupid, or slutty, or weird and troubled. I think people were confused about which I was. Hide
I hate being forced to do things. I hate people telling me what to do, so I'll do the complete oppos Show more I hate being forced to do things. I hate people telling me what to do, so I'll do the complete opposite. It's a bit self-destructive sometimes. Hide
I'm a boots girl. I always wear boots. They only look better when they get dirty. I'm a boots girl. I always wear boots. They only look better when they get dirty.
Just because you have a blog doesn't mean that you should, like, lie for no reason. Just because you have a blog doesn't mean that you should, like, lie for no reason.
I hate when people call me a socialite because you have to have money to be a socialite, which I don Show more I hate when people call me a socialite because you have to have money to be a socialite, which I don't have. Hide
I've always made music - pretty much since I was born. I've always made music - pretty much since I was born.
I'm definitely a crier. I get really emotional if someone's being rude or says something mean about Show more I'm definitely a crier. I get really emotional if someone's being rude or says something mean about me. Hide
I don't have a formula. Sometimes it's going to be hit or miss, but you have to fall on your face a Show more I don't have a formula. Sometimes it's going to be hit or miss, but you have to fall on your face a bit in order to just keep going. You can't make everyone happy, that's what I've learned. Hide
I didn't grow up in a regular upbringing. I ended up at my grandmother's house past a certain age, s Show more I didn't grow up in a regular upbringing. I ended up at my grandmother's house past a certain age, so I took care of things myself. I moved out of home when I was 16. Hide
I feel like I didn't know who I was when I was 15. I don't feel like you're who you are for life, no Show more I feel like I didn't know who I was when I was 15. I don't feel like you're who you are for life, not even when you're 20. Hide
I started making music professionally when I was 14. I started making music professionally when I was 14.
I'm like the Christina Aguilera of the Internet. I'm like the Christina Aguilera of the Internet.
When I write songs for myself it's really personal and I just can't have someone else singing it. When I write songs for myself it's really personal and I just can't have someone else singing it.
People ask me, "Do you hate yourself?" And I'm like, "A little bit!" I feel like I'm a bit of a maso Show more People ask me, "Do you hate yourself?" And I'm like, "A little bit!" I feel like I'm a bit of a masochist. Maybe I'm a little into it. Hide
I was like, "But what will they think?" Then this past summer, something clicked in me: I was like, Show more I was like, "But what will they think?" Then this past summer, something clicked in me: I was like, "Who's they? There is no fucking they!" Hide
Because of social media, a lot of people think they can be, like, a rapper or a singer or a musician Show more Because of social media, a lot of people think they can be, like, a rapper or a singer or a musician because they can put something on YouTube and it might become a thing because there's - like - YouTube phenomenons and whatnot, you know? It's not like they dedicated years to it or anything. It's annoying. Hide
I like writing different types of music. I don't like being stuck into one thing. I like writing different types of music. I don't like being stuck into one thing.
I wear whatever makes me comfortable on stage, so that I feel confident. Some days it's a plaid skir Show more I wear whatever makes me comfortable on stage, so that I feel confident. Some days it's a plaid skirt with a button-up and other days it's jeans with a hockey jersey and platforms. Hide
Sky Ferreira's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (10)
Sky Ferreira Sky Ferreira'S roles
Kaycee
Kaycee

123Movies