#
buy premium
Brea Grant

Brea Grant

Birthday: 16 October 1981, Marshall, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Brea Colleen Grant
Height: 157 cm

Brea Grant was born in Marshall, Texas and attended high school at Marshall Public High School. She earned an MA at the University of Texas in Austin. Her first television acting job was on Friday Nig ...Show More

Brea Grant
I need poise. I'm just so clumsy that it would kind of save me a lot. I need poise. I'm just so clumsy that it would kind of save me a lot.
Oh my God, I'm so excited. I love Comic-Con, it feels like a weird nerd camp. All my nerd friends ar Show more Oh my God, I'm so excited. I love Comic-Con, it feels like a weird nerd camp. All my nerd friends are there and all the comic book writers I know and then a lot of actors, too, and you hang out with these people for just a few days, but you hang out with them all day, every day. It's like camp--it's like a weird camp. I love it. Hide
Sometimes, shows get into their fifth and sixth season and you're like, "Where can you go?" But Dext Show more Sometimes, shows get into their fifth and sixth season and you're like, "Where can you go?" But Dexter (2006) is still so strong, it's really refreshing. Hide
I was once doing an improv show and it was my turn to jump on stage and I fell on my face. It's a re Show more I was once doing an improv show and it was my turn to jump on stage and I fell on my face. It's a really terrible way to start a show. Hide
On Heroes (2006), I got to work with Greg Grunberg all the time and Masi Oka, and they both are just Show more On Heroes (2006), I got to work with Greg Grunberg all the time and Masi Oka, and they both are just wonderful actors. I don't know--you learn so much by watching people like that, I guess. Hide
The Invisibles (2008), by Grant Morrison, is my favorite series of all time. The Invisibles (2008), by Grant Morrison, is my favorite series of all time.
I shaved my head when I was 14--is that bad? I asked my dad's permission first. He said, "You're gon Show more I shaved my head when I was 14--is that bad? I asked my dad's permission first. He said, "You're gonna look like a boy". And I said,"OK" . . . then I did it anyway. All through high school, I had a shaved head and I'd dye it crazy colors--it was fun. Hide
I'm really into gardening. I'm really into gardening.
I ended up on Heroes (2006) because I auditioned for the part like everybody else, but the writers w Show more I ended up on Heroes (2006) because I auditioned for the part like everybody else, but the writers were writing the role of Daphne, which was originally called Joy. Hide
I'm always excited to work and excited to be on a show as good as Dexter (2006), for sure. I'm always excited to work and excited to be on a show as good as Dexter (2006), for sure.
There's something really amazing about watching an actor like Michael C. Hall or Jennifer Carpenter, Show more There's something really amazing about watching an actor like Michael C. Hall or Jennifer Carpenter, who are completely professional and do everything so brilliantly, but yet can have a really great time on set. Hide
Brea Grant's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (48)
Brea Grant Brea Grant'S roles
Daphne Millbrook
Daphne Millbrook

Megan
Megan

Mya Rockwell
Mya Rockwell

Ryan Chambers
Ryan Chambers

Pammy
Pammy

123Movies