#
buy premium
Common

Common

Birthday: 13 March 1972, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn
Height: 184 cm

First known as a rapper who became one of the more prominent voices in hip-hop's new millennium renaissance, Common later transitioned into acting. He was born in Chicago, and is the son of educa ...Show more

Common
[Talking about Britney Spears comeback concert performance]: I think it didn't seem like she wanted Show more [Talking about Britney Spears comeback concert performance]: I think it didn't seem like she wanted to be there. There wasn't any spark, it didn't feel like life was there. Hide
Common's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (95)
Common Common'S roles
The Gunsmith
The Gunsmith

Elam Ferguson
Elam Ferguson

Seymour
Seymour

James Bevel
James Bevel

Himself
Himself

RA John Fisk
RA John Fisk

Carlos
Carlos

Evans
Evans

Sir Ivy
Sir Ivy

Scott McKnight
Scott McKnight

Coates
Coates

Stonekeeper
Stonekeeper

Martin
Martin

Turner Lucas
Turner Lucas

Collins
Collins

The Bouncer
The Bouncer

Cassian
Cassian

Coach Cal
Coach Cal

Monster T
Monster T

Barnes
Barnes

123Movies