#
buy premium
Dreama Walker

Dreama Walker

Birthday: 20 June 1986, Tampa, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Dreama Elyse Walker
Height: 156 cm

Dreama Walker was born in Tampa, Florida. She graduated from Henry B. Plant High School in 2004 and, in 2006, made her debut on the screen. In 2012, Walker starred as "June", a small town gi ...Show more

Dreama Walker
I love food. I'm a big food person. I'm really passionate about eating good food all the time. I love food. I'm a big food person. I'm really passionate about eating good food all the time.
I feel like a total hippie right now. I'm passionate about all sorts of things - a lot of boring, cu Show more I feel like a total hippie right now. I'm passionate about all sorts of things - a lot of boring, cuddly Hallmark things, to be honest. Hide
Nothing's worse than telling your family you got a pilot, hearing the pilot got picked up, and then Show more Nothing's worse than telling your family you got a pilot, hearing the pilot got picked up, and then finding out it's not in the fall lineup. Hide
I love comedy; I'm super passionate about it, and thank God it's super in right now to have female e Show more I love comedy; I'm super passionate about it, and thank God it's super in right now to have female empowered comedies. Hide
I moved to New York when I was 17 and I had no idea what I was doing. I really thought I was going t Show more I moved to New York when I was 17 and I had no idea what I was doing. I really thought I was going to take that city by storm and it taught me a lot; it was like the school of life. For me, it was like a series of really hilarious experiences in New York with getting jobs and getting fired. Hide
When I get nervous, I get word vomit. When I get nervous, I get word vomit.
I am in love with girls that are bad and naughty and badass, and a little selfish, but I like to wat Show more I am in love with girls that are bad and naughty and badass, and a little selfish, but I like to watch from a respectful distance! Hide
I'm a heart-on-the-sleeves kind of person. I'm a heart-on-the-sleeves kind of person.
Working on 'Gossip Girl' was a fantastic experience. It was my first real gig and I'm thankful for i Show more Working on 'Gossip Girl' was a fantastic experience. It was my first real gig and I'm thankful for it - I got to learn a lot. I'm glad I got to explore getting comfortable in my own shoes in the background on a show like 'Gossip Girl.' Hide
I love to laugh. I love to make people laugh. I love to laugh. I love to make people laugh.
Dreama Walker's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (56)
Dreama Walker Dreama Walker'S roles
Upper East Side Waitress
Upper East Side Waitress

Molly
Molly

Receptionist
Receptionist

Rose
Rose

Tiffany
Tiffany

Hazel Williams
Hazel Williams

Ashley Kowalski
Ashley Kowalski

Becca
Becca

Julia
Julia

Whitney
Whitney

Melody Everett
Melody Everett

Becky
Becky

June Colburn
June Colburn

123Movies