#
buy premium
Edgar Ramírez

Edgar Ramírez

Birthday: 25 March 1977, Caracas, Venezuela
Birth Name: Edgar Ramírez Arellano
Height: 178 cm

Edgar Ramirez Arellano is a Venezuelan actor, born on March 25, 1977 in the city of San Cristobal (Tachira State, southwest Venezuela). He is the son of Soday Arellano, an attorney, and Filiberto Ram ...Show More

Edgar Ramírez
I believe in the will. I believe in discipline. I believe in the organization. I believe in the stri Show more I believe in the will. I believe in discipline. I believe in the organization. I believe in the stringency that gives us work. I believe in love as an engine of all things. I believe in the light. I believe in God. I believe in kindness. Hide
That is the main reason why I'm an actor and I wanted to be a diplomat and journalist. I have a deep Show more That is the main reason why I'm an actor and I wanted to be a diplomat and journalist. I have a deep fascination with human nature, with all its virtues and all its flaws. I am in my role as actor, but I think that basically what is professed a deep humanism. Hide
Acting is the most poetic way I've found to continue the exploration of human nature. Acting is the most poetic way I've found to continue the exploration of human nature.
[on performing the title role in 'Carlos'] You must discover a character like Carlos conflict by con Show more [on performing the title role in 'Carlos'] You must discover a character like Carlos conflict by conflict. Otherwise you kill the life of what you're trying to accomplish. Hide
Edgar Ramírez's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (31)
Edgar Ramírez Edgar Ramírez'S roles
Larry from Ground Branch
Larry from Ground Branch

Ciro Redondo Garc
Ciro Redondo Garc

Mendoza
Mendoza

Bodhi
Bodhi

Tony
Tony

Javier
Javier

Michael Acosta
Michael Acosta

Paz
Paz

Ares
Ares

Roberto Duran
Roberto Duran

Priest
Priest

Choco
Choco

123Movies