#
buy premium
Eric Mabius

Eric Mabius

Birthday: 22 April 1971, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius
Height: 178 cm

Eric Mabius was born in Pennsylvania, the second of two sons of Elizabeth (née Dziczek) and Craig Mabius. His father has Austrian and Irish ancestry, and his mother is of entirely Polish descent. Eri ...Show more

Eric Mabius
A lot of people say, "Oh, you're that jerk on Ugly Betty (2006)". I don't blame people for having a Show more A lot of people say, "Oh, you're that jerk on Ugly Betty (2006)". I don't blame people for having a pop, but I'd like to remind them that I'm not "Daniel Meade" - Interview, 2007. Hide
I'm not very comfortable with (watching my performances). When I watch films or tv that I've done, I Show more I'm not very comfortable with (watching my performances). When I watch films or tv that I've done, I get very restless and tend to not sit still. A lot of actors are perfectionists, besides merely being egotists. So I see what I like to change about my performance, as opposed to the things that I tried and seemed to have landed well. Interview, February 22, 2004 Hide
Eric Mabius's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (55)
Eric Mabius Eric Mabius'S roles
Alex Corvis
Alex Corvis

Dean Jack Hess
Dean Jack Hess

Matt Addison
Matt Addison

Greg McConnell
Greg McConnell

Daniel Meade
Daniel Meade

Tim Haspel
Tim Haspel

Ben
Ben

Oliver O'Toole
Oliver O'Toole

Ted Rossi
Ted Rossi

Jack Nesbitt
Jack Nesbitt

Brian Stilman
Brian Stilman

Steve Rodgers
Steve Rodgers

123Movies