#
buy premium
Frank Grillo

Frank Grillo

Birthday: 8 June 1965, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo
Height: 179 cm

The oldest of three children, Frank Grillo was born in New York City, to an Italian-American family. He grew up in upstate New York, and got his first taste of acting in high school where he was in ma ...Show More

Frank Grillo
[on performing in The Grey (2011) under adverse weather conditions] I'm limited in my talent, honest Show more [on performing in The Grey (2011) under adverse weather conditions] I'm limited in my talent, honestly, and you get out there the first day and it's 20 degrees below zero and you're like, 'Oh, it's gonna be easy to do this. I don't have to manufacture any emotions or feelings. All I have to do is know my lines.' Basically it's kind of actor-proof. Hide
Frank Grillo's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (81)
Frank Grillo Frank Grillo'S roles
Sarge
Sarge

Frank Campana
Frank Campana

Crossbones
Crossbones

Detective Mark Lewis
Detective Mark Lewis

Alvey Kulina
Alvey Kulina

Mike Dixon
Mike Dixon

Andy
Andy

Diaz
Diaz

Nick Monohan
Nick Monohan

Officer Paul Jackson
Officer Paul Jackson

Leo Barnes
Leo Barnes

Nick Savrinn
Nick Savrinn

123Movies