#
buy premium
Game

Game

Birthday: 29 November 1979, Compton, California, USA
Birth Name: Jayceon Terrell Taylor
Height: 192 cm

Jayceon Taylor was born on November 29, 1979 in Compton, California. He was born into a life of gang-banging and hustling. When later interviewed, Taylor, aka The Game says at a young age, he recalls ...Show more

Game
"Dr. Dre makes good music. Eminem, 50 Cent, myself, we all sell records. We're all protégés of Dr. Show more "Dr. Dre makes good music. Eminem, 50 Cent, myself, we all sell records. We're all protégés of Dr. Dre. So me and 50's beef stays outside and we don't bring it in the house" - On his feud with 50 Cent. Hide
"Real situations and real problems can be solved with real talk". "Real situations and real problems can be solved with real talk".
Me, myself, I'm not a star. I'm just a regular guy who has a great rap album and is the protégé of Show more Me, myself, I'm not a star. I'm just a regular guy who has a great rap album and is the protégé of Dr. Dre. But I'm the most down-to-earth guy. Hide
My second album is the highest anticipated record coming out this year and I've been spending long h Show more My second album is the highest anticipated record coming out this year and I've been spending long hours in the studio to make sure it's a classic, Hide
"It's called "The Dr.'s Advocate". It means Dr. Dre's the man; what he says goes. He's got the formu Show more "It's called "The Dr.'s Advocate". It means Dr. Dre's the man; what he says goes. He's got the formula, we gonna make it happen" - On the title of his sophomore album. Hide
New York is my second home, but LA is my first. New York is my second home, but LA is my first.
"LA's crazy. When I was younger and watched The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) or Beverly Hills, 90210 ( Show more "LA's crazy. When I was younger and watched The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) or Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990), I used to think it was so far from the 'hood. We were just in Compton and saw the yellow tape out, the sheriffs pickin' up shells and looking for someone to arrest and take to jail. We get on the freeway for 10 or 15 minutes, and we're in Beverly Hills, where we can sit in a Subway with no problems". Hide
Game's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (53)
Game Game'S roles
Grill
Grill

123Movies