#
buy premium
Jim Varney

Jim Varney

Birthday: 15 June 1949, Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: James Albert Varney Jr.
Height: 185 cm

James Albert Varney, Jr. was born in Lexington, Kentucky, to Nancy Louise (Howard) and James Albert Varney, Sr. He became interested in theater as a teenager, winning state titles in drama competition ...Show More

Jim Varney
I'd like to do a piece of Shakespeare. Any upcoming Shakespeare film. Just a bit to say I did a clas Show more I'd like to do a piece of Shakespeare. Any upcoming Shakespeare film. Just a bit to say I did a classic. Hide
I started to do a study on how not to do stand-up comedy. Yeah, it's lonely work. You die, you die a Show more I started to do a study on how not to do stand-up comedy. Yeah, it's lonely work. You die, you die alone. It's you, the light, and the audience. If you win, you win big. If you lose, you lose big time. Hide
[On making Ernest Scared Stupid] I loved it. As a kid, anything that gave me nightmares I had to wat Show more [On making Ernest Scared Stupid] I loved it. As a kid, anything that gave me nightmares I had to watch. Hide
[After being asked if he was a chain smoker] Nah, I'm not a chain smoker. they're real hard to light Show more [After being asked if he was a chain smoker] Nah, I'm not a chain smoker. they're real hard to light, and you have to carry that big torch around. Hide
I like to sing. I write music. Country songs. You have to if you're in Nashville. It's part of the l Show more I like to sing. I write music. Country songs. You have to if you're in Nashville. It's part of the lease. You sign a lease that says, I will write country songs and pay my rent on time. Hide
Life's just a bus stop to somewhere infinitely better. Life's just a bus stop to somewhere infinitely better.
Jim Varney's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (23)
Jim Varney Jim Varney'S roles
Prince Carlos
Prince Carlos

Ernest P. Worrell
Ernest P. Worrell

Slinky Dog
Slinky Dog

Mr. Gus Holder
Mr. Gus Holder

Jed Clampett
Jed Clampett

Prince Carlos
Prince Carlos

Cooter
Cooter

Jebidiah Allardyce 'Cookie' Farnsworth
Jebidiah Allardyce 'Cookie' Farnsworth

123Movies