#
buy premium
Mariel Hemingway

Mariel Hemingway

Birthday: 22 November 1961, Mill Valley, California, USA
Birth Name: Mariel Hadley Hemingway
Height: 180 cm

Mariel Hemingway was born on November 22, 1961 in Mill Valley, California, USA as Mariel Hadley Hemingway. She is an actress and producer, known for Manhattan (1979), Star 80 (1983) and Civil Wars (19 ...Show More

Mariel Hemingway
I enjoy making things that are different. It makes for a better career. I don't want to do the same Show more I enjoy making things that are different. It makes for a better career. I don't want to do the same thing twice. I love the different roles I've played. I don't ever want to be pigeonholed! That's the great thing about acting -- all these different people I can play, as long as audiences are willing to see them. The more different roles I do, the more different roles I will get. Hide
Mariel Hemingway's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Mariel Hemingway Mariel Hemingway'S roles
Dr. Lynn Snyder
Dr. Lynn Snyder

Lacy Warfield
Lacy Warfield

Elizabeth Berkley
Elizabeth Berkley

Charlotte Silver
Charlotte Silver

Dorothy Stratten
Dorothy Stratten

Cynthia Charlton Lee
Cynthia Charlton Lee

Tracy
Tracy

Laura Barnes
Laura Barnes

Sharon
Sharon

Janet
Janet

Miranda Singer
Miranda Singer

123Movies