#
buy premium
Nikki Reed

Nikki Reed

Birthday: 17 May 1988, West Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Nicole Houston Reed
Height: 163 cm

Actress and screenwriter Nicole Houston Reed was born in Los Angeles, California. She is the daughter of Cheryl Houston, a hairdresser and beautician, and Seth Reed, a set designer. She has two brothe ...Show more

Nikki Reed
I've fallen on my ass I don't know how many times because I refused to listen to anyone. I've fallen on my ass I don't know how many times because I refused to listen to anyone.
Some of the greatest moments in life come from moments that are incomplete. Some of the greatest moments in life come from moments that are incomplete.
I think my mother is my biggest influence. There are so many things I hate about her but at the same Show more I think my mother is my biggest influence. There are so many things I hate about her but at the same time I'm thankful for her. All I know is that when I'm a parent I want to be just like my mom. I can talk to my mom more than any of my friends could talk to their parents. Hide
Part of being young is making mistakes. Part of being young is making mistakes.
Most teen movies are fantasies, like The Princess Diaries (2001). But my movie is coming from a comp Show more Most teen movies are fantasies, like The Princess Diaries (2001). But my movie is coming from a completely different angle, which is truth. This is what really happens. Hide
Last year, I was like, hyperventilating. I don't want to say I've gotten used to it, but my palms ar Show more Last year, I was like, hyperventilating. I don't want to say I've gotten used to it, but my palms aren't sweating as much . . . I love walking up to my fans and saying, "Thank you for coming". It's more real. Hide
To read what the general public thinks and to put it together with your real life, it's amazing how Show more To read what the general public thinks and to put it together with your real life, it's amazing how wrong people can be. Hide
I'm going to school actually while we're shooting. I'm talking five, but I was just told that two ar Show more I'm going to school actually while we're shooting. I'm talking five, but I was just told that two are unavailable so I'm waiting to see. I'm taking a language course, I'm taking a writing course, I'm really trying to take a Greek mythology course and a psychology course. There's so many prerequisites for this psychology. I always try to stay productive and do things that I feel nourish the brain. Hide
I went through what I went through too young. Emotionally, it was really hard juggling all these thi Show more I went through what I went through too young. Emotionally, it was really hard juggling all these things I was going through. Hide
People tend to get nervous when they're working with first-time writer-directors. Because we've all Show more People tend to get nervous when they're working with first-time writer-directors. Because we've all had our share of bad experiences when you work with someone who is too close to the material and can't really pull themselves away. Hide
I had hoped that girls all over the world would relate to Thirteen (2003). But had no idea that girl Show more I had hoped that girls all over the world would relate to Thirteen (2003). But had no idea that girls I was sitting next to went through the same-things I did. Hide
I definitely think that females have a harder time. It's a lot harder to be a girl because you're al Show more I definitely think that females have a harder time. It's a lot harder to be a girl because you're always in your head. I've heard my brother go and take it out on the football as he says. Whereas girls would rather sit down and over think things. Guys just punch a wall and I think that could be easier because that's instant release instead of letting it build it up. But a lot of people say guys just hold it in as well. Hide
Nikki Reed's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (22) as Creator (1)
Nikki Reed Nikki Reed'S roles
Rosalie Hale (Twilight character)
Rosalie Hale (Twilight character)

Kathy Alva
Kathy Alva

Betsy Ross
Betsy Ross

Donna
Donna

Jessie Campbell
Jessie Campbell

Kara
Kara

Crystal
Crystal

Evie Zamora
Evie Zamora

123Movies