#
buy premium
Norman Reedus

Norman Reedus

Birthday: 6 January 1969, Hollywood, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Norman Mark Reedus
Height: 178 cm

Norman Reedus was born in Hollywood, Florida, to Marianne (Yarber), a teacher, and Norman Reedus. He is of Italian (from his paternal grandmother), English, Scottish, and Irish descent.Norman's f ...Show More

Norman Reedus
The dogs with the loudest bark are the ones that are most afraid. The dogs with the loudest bark are the ones that are most afraid.
When you do television, you have this opportunity to drop these subtle hints everywhere. The way you Show more When you do television, you have this opportunity to drop these subtle hints everywhere. The way you say things for example, sometimes those seeds turn into trees. Hide
You can't not look cool with a crossbow. You can't not look cool with a crossbow.
I'm still insecure, but when I first started acting, I was really insecure. I glared at a lot of peo Show more I'm still insecure, but when I first started acting, I was really insecure. I glared at a lot of people. I assumed everyone hated me. Somehow that scowl has turned into an acting career. Hide
I've always said it's interesting to watch devils cry when angels want to stab you in the back. I li Show more I've always said it's interesting to watch devils cry when angels want to stab you in the back. I like that mixture. Hide
Damaged people tend to gravitate towards damaged people. Damaged people tend to gravitate towards damaged people.
I literally have three boxes of presents. My son's room is nothing but Daryl Dixon paintings, dolls, Show more I literally have three boxes of presents. My son's room is nothing but Daryl Dixon paintings, dolls, lighters, tattoos and panties. It's pretty ridiculous. It's fun. The Boondocks fans are pretty ferocious, as well. But, I get more Walking Dead stuff now. It's a bonus for me. The same group of people like both things. It's overwhelming to be honest. Hide
Norman Reedus's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (82)
Norman Reedus Norman Reedus'S roles
Frank Castle
Frank Castle

Kirby
Kirby

Scud
Scud

Murphy MacManus
Murphy MacManus

Daryl Dixon
Daryl Dixon

Himself, Himself - Guest, Himself - 'Daryl Dixon', Himself - 'Daryl'
Himself, Himself - Guest, Himself - 'Daryl Dixon', Himself - 'Daryl'

Chess Engineer
Chess Engineer

Stanley
Stanley

Lewis Paine
Lewis Paine

Nate Parks
Nate Parks

Anton Hesse
Anton Hesse

Detective in Morgue
Detective in Morgue

Trucker
Trucker

Shepard
Shepard

Daryl Dixon
Daryl Dixon

Marco
Marco

Murphy MacManus
Murphy MacManus

Rolo
Rolo

123Movies